Teams

Standings

Statistics

USL-1 Schedules

USL-2 Schedules

Honors

Playoffs

Transactions

Preseason

College Draft

Regional Cups

Suspensions

News Archive

1999 Draft List
# Team Player Pos. College
Territorial Round
Atlanta Silverbacks Andy Leach F Life
Boston Bulldogs Keith McDonald M Boston College
Charleston Battery Rashad Miller D Coll. of Charleston
Cincinnati Riverhawks Gino DiGuardi M Indiana
Connecticut Wolves Gilbert Jean-Baptiste D So. Connecticut
El Paso Patriots Javier Carrasco F Texas-El Paso
Hampton Roads Mariners Jeff Dominguez M William & Mary
Hershey Wildcats Andrew Copp M Pittsburgh
Indiana Blast Jeremy Aldrich D Butler
Jacksonville Cyclones Milos Mamula M Jacksonville
Lehigh Valley Steam Andrew Mittendorf F Lehigh
Long Island Rough Riders John Wolyniec F Fordham
Maryland Mania Richie Moller F Towson
Milwaukee Rampage Brian Dogherty M Wisconsin
Minnesota Thunder Jon Lowery G Ohio State
Nashville Metros Kevin McNamee D Vanderbilt
New Orleans Storm Jose Sabillon F Marshall
Orange County Zodiac Alessio Smith M Cal State-Fullerton
Pittsburgh Riverhounds Justin Evans M St. Bonaventure
Raleigh Express Pasi Kinturi M Campbell
Richmond Kickers Trevor Spencer M Virginia Commonwealth
Rochester Raging Rhinos Dema Kovalenko M Indiana
Sacramento Geckos Kevin Mercado M Sacramento State
San Diego Flash Leighton O’Brien M San Diego
San Francisco Bay Seals Adam Siegman F Stanford
Seattle Sounders Viet Nguyen F Washington
Staten Island Vipers Duke Shamo F St. Francis, N.Y.
Toronto Lynx Toly Da Steridis M Sir John Macdonald
Vancouver 86ers Simon Vickers F Univ. of Victoria
First Round
1 Richmond Kickers Orlando Bueso F Lindsey Wilson
2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds Matt Nyman G Dartmouth
3 Maryland Mania Brock Yetso G Virginia
4 Milwaukee Rampage Milton Griffiths M William Carey
5 Connecticut Wolves Stephen Danbusky D Williams
6 Lehigh Valley Steam Kevin Knight D/M James Madison
7 Raleigh Capital Express Siggi Eyjolfsson F UNC-Greensboro
8 Atlanta Silverbacks Ahmed Mohyeldin F Emory
9 Rochester Raging Rhinos Orest Gretchka F Hartwick
10 Charleston Battery David Hayes F Wingate
11 Staten Island Vipers Darren Warham D Lynn
12 El Paso Patriots Milos Tomic M Grand Canyon
13 Boston Bulldogs Simon Elliot M Stanford
14 Cincinnati Riverhawks Scott Vallow G Bowling Green
15 Nasvhille Metros Craig Thomlinson F Ohio State
16 Vancouver 86ers Richard Bodnark D Simon Fraser
17 Seattle Sounders Craig Waibel D Washington
18 Long Island Rough Riders Jeff Bilyk M Clemson
19 Hampton Roads Mariners John Mabe F UNC-Charlotte
20 Orange County Zodiac Tony Soto D Southern Methodist
21 Charleston Battery Mats Nyqvist D New Hampshire
22 Milwaukee Rampage Matt Farris M UNC-Greensboro
23 Minnesota Thunder Eric Otto M Duke
24 Lehigh Valley Steam Greg Sutton G St. Lawrence
25 Charleston Battery Jon Akin F St. Leo
26 Nashville Metros Burch Wiley D Southwest Missouri
27 Lehigh Valley Steam Michael Apple F Akron
28 San Diego Flash Seth George F UCLA
29 Toronto Lynx Kevin De Serpa M Kitchener, Ontario, CAN
Second Round
30 Rochester Raging Rhinos Yuri Sagatov G Virginia
31 San Francisco Bay Seals Todd Duncan D San Jose State
32 Jacksonville Cyclones Lequient Holbert M West Florida
33 Nashville Metros Kevin Kalish M St. Louis
34 Hershey Wildcats Eric Kvello F Georgetown
35 Seattle Sounders Chris Wolff M Washington
36 Minnesota Thunder Kevin Jensen F St. Olaf
37 Milwaukee Rampage Jason Zitzke F UW-Parkside
38 Staten Island Vipers Billy Gatti G Southern Connecticut
39 Orange County Zodiac John Wilson D Clemson
40 Hampton Roads Mariners Alan Eller M Akron
41 Long Island Rough Riders Renwick Huston F Southern Connecticut
42 New Orleans Storm Rich Hansen F Fort Lewis
43 Vancouver 86ers David Mori M Simon Fraser
44 Charleston Battery Scott Thelen M George Mason
45 Hershey Wildcats Ben Ferry M George Washington
46 Boston Bulldogs Sam Franklin M Virginia
47 El Paso Patriots Paul Broome M Southern Methodist
48 Jacksonville Cyclones Ben Fisher D Belmont
49 San Francisco Bay Seals Tom Poltl M UCLA
50 Toronto Lynx Lei Williams M Fairfield
51 Atlanta Silverbacks Ronnie Pascale G Furman
52 Raleigh Capital Express Bryan Freeman D UNC-Greensboro
53 Lehigh Valley Steam Jeff Knittel M Syracuse
54 Connecticut Wolves Joe Murray M Franklin Pierce
55 Indiana Blast Andrew Parrish D Indiana
56 Maryland Mania Trevor Ellis M American
57 Pittsburgh Riverhounds Bobby Meyer D Dartmouth
58 Lehigh Valley Steam Les Lunsford M Richard Stockton


About USL   |   Contact USL   |   Site Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2005 United Soccer Leagues. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2005 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.